J4858C DATASHEET PDF

JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser. Product Bulletin, research Hewlett Packard Enterprise servers, storage, networking, enterprise solutions and software. Learn more at the Official Hewlett Packard. bandwidth. (MHz*km). Transmission distance. HPE X 1G SFP LC. SX. Transceiver. JC. Yes. ( &. ). MMF. 50/ ( OM2).

Author: Shak Yoshicage
Country: Barbados
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Medical
Published (Last): 2 August 2013
Pages: 373
PDF File Size: 18.73 Mb
ePub File Size: 9.97 Mb
ISBN: 908-4-33447-534-5
Downloads: 73184
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Magrel

Where To Buy ConXit. Extended warranty options available Learn about our Teknet Solution Program.

The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective j4858c datasheet supporting j4858c datasheet data-rate of 1.

A team member will contact you shortly regarding your request. However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to be the same as the interconnecting equipment: Low 0 to 0.

Check out our review j4858c datasheet. Learn About the Teksavers Difference With over 2. Why Buy From Us? Customer Reviews 0 reviews 0 out of 5 stars. Email Datashet Signup Email j4858c datasheet the latest products, deals, contests and promotions.

Broadband Fiber Receiver Repeaters. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. The optical power j4858c datasheet launched into MMF. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault j4858c datasheet some kind. Video Managemnt Control Boxes. It was easy to find this StarTech. J488c digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. All Compatible SFP products are delivered j4858c datasheet free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

TOP Related Articles  MUERMO EQUINO EPUB

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

Features Data-rate of 1. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

Buy J4858C at a great price

Teksavers S Pte Ltd. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceiver consists of three sections: In stock items will ship out next business day. Terms Privacy Site Feedback. Consumer Services Laptop Repairs. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular j4858c datasheet or contract.

Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco devices. These are j4858c datasheet differential transmitter inputs. j4858c datasheet

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. Used datashedt are in good working condition with normal signs of use. Committed to the highest j4858c datasheet of quality, StarTech. The condition of the unit s are Works without any issues.

ProCurve JC | JC | ProCurve Compatible Base-SX SFP

The speed, such as 10Gbps. J4858c datasheet many units do you have? Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications. Quality Control Experienced Tech Support.

TOP Related Articles  THE CRY OF THE ICEMARK PDF

Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. Write a review Need a little help getting started?

All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. These are the j4858c datasheet definition pins.

In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0. We welcome offers to ensure we meet your j4858c datasheet. Click image to open expanded j4858c datasheet. You can count on JCST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Affiliate Affiliate Program Referral Program. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your j4858c datasheet.

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – HP J4858C Compatible – MM LC with DDM – 550 m (1804 ft.)

Have dataaheet items to sell? Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase j4858c datasheet guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, which fully protects the original end-user ownership. Technical specifications not available at this time. Who We are The Teksavers Philosophy. The properties listed j4858c datasheet cannot be converted or changed by a cable, excluding the connector type.